KTV

News

KTV Makes More Schedule Changes

Posted on June 24, 2014 at 9:10 PM

**EFFECTIVE MONDAY, JUNE 30, 2014

**Schedule changes are bolded

Mondays - Fridays:

6:00am - Win, Lose, or Draw! (replaces Doc McStuffins)

6:30am - Webheads (replaces Sofia the First)

7:00am - Sheriff Callie's Wild West

7:30am - Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

8:00am - Doc McStuffins (replaces Total Drama: Revenge of the Island)

8:30am - Sofia the First (replaces Grojband)

9:00am - MOVIE (replaces Johnny Test / Randy Cunningham / OddParents / Gravity Falls)

11:00am - Johnny Test (replaces MARATHON)

11:30am - Johnny Test (replaces MARATHON)

12:00pm - CLASSIC ROTATION #1 (replaces MARATHON)

12:30pm - CLASSIC ROTATION #1 (replaces MARATHON)

1:00pm - CLASSIC ROTATION #2 (replaces MARATHON)

1:30pm - CLASSIC ROTATION #2 (replaces MARATHON)

2:00pm - The Fairly OddParents (replaces Sanjay and Craig)

2:30pm - The Fairly OddParents (replaces Detentionaire)

3:00pm - Teen Titans Go!

3:30pm - The Amazing World of Gumball

4:00pm - Adventure Time

4:30pm - Regular Show

5:00pm - Sanjay and Craig (replaces Win, Lose, or Draw!)

5:30pm - Detentionaire (replaces Webheads)

6:00pm - Kickin' It

6:30pm - R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour The Series

7:00pm - Boy Meets World (M,W,F) / Spooksville (Tu, Th)

7:30pm - Boy Meets World

8:00pm - PRIME TIME

Saturdays & Sundays:

6:00am - Arthur

6:30am - Mickey Mouse Clubhouse

7:00am - Paw Patrol

7:30am - Jake and the Never Land Pirates

8:00am - NinjaGo: Masters of Spinjitzu

8:30am - Breadwinners

9:00am - Clarence

9:30am - Camp Lakebottom

10:00am - Packages from Planet X

10:30am - Marvel's Avengers Assemble

11:00am - Max Steel (2013)

11:30am - Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2012)

12:00pm - Steven Universe

12:30pm - The Tom and Jerry Show

1:00pm - Liv and Maddie

1:30pm - Austin & Ally

2:00pm - Jessie

2:30pm - I Didn't Do It

3:00pm - Mighty Med

3:30pm - The Thundermans

4:00pm - The Haunted Hathaways

4:30pm - Dog With a Blog

5:00pm - Total Drama: Revenge of the Island (replaces MOVIE)

5:30pm - Grojband (replaces MOVIE)

6:00pm - Gravity Falls (replaces MOVIE)

6:30pm - Star and the Forces of Evil (replaces MOVIE)

7:00pm - Sam & Cat

7:30pm - Every Witch Way

8:00pm - PRIME TIME

*PRIME TIME schedule remains the same on Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays, Fridays, & Saturdays

Sundays PRIME TIME:

8:00pm - I Didn't Do It

8:30pm - Really Me

9:00pm - Liv and Maddie

9:30pm - Boy Meets World (Rerun) (replaces Mako Mermaids)

CLASSIC ROTATION SCHEDULE FOR JULY:

Week of June 30 - July 4, 2014

12:00pm - Rocket Power

12:30pm - Rocket Power

1:00pm - Drake & Josh

1:30pm - Drake & Josh

Week of July 7 - 11, 2014

12:00pm - Braceface

12:30pm - Braceface

1:00pm - Victorious

1:30pm - Victorious

Week of July 14 - 18, 2014

12:00pm - Grossology

12:30pm - Grossology

1:00pm - FRED: The Show

1:30pm - Marvin, Marvin

Week of July 21 - 25, 2014

12:00pm - 6teen

12:30pm - 6teen

1:00pm - As Told By Ginger

1:30pm - As Told By Ginger

Week of July 28 - August 1, 2014

12:00pm - The Suite Life of Zack & Cody

12:30pm - The Suite Life of Zack & Cody

1:00pm - Hannah Montana

1:30pm - Hannah Montana

Categories: None

Post a Comment

Oops!

Oops, you forgot something.

Oops!

The words you entered did not match the given text. Please try again.

Already a member? Sign In

0 Comments

Shows

THE 7D

ADVENTURE TIME

THE AMAZING WORLD OF GUMBALL

ARTHUR

AUSTIN & ALLY

BEN 10: OMNIVERSE

BREADWINNERS

BUBBLE GUPPIES

CAMP LAKEBOTTOM

CHARLIE BROWN

CLARENCE

DANIEL TIGER'S NEIGHBORHOOD

DETENTIONAIRE

DOC MCSTUFFINS

DOG WITH A BLOG

DREAMWORKS DRAGONS

EVERY WITCH WAY

FAMILY GAME NIGHT

GIRL MEETS WORLD

GRAVITY FALLS

GROJBAND

THE HAUNTED HATHAWAYS

HENRY DANGER

HO! HO! HOLIDAYS

I DIDN'T DO IT

JAKE AND THE NEVER LAND PIRATES

JESSIE

JOHNNY TEST

KICKIN' IT

LAB RATS

LIV AND MADDIE

MARVEL'S AVENGERS ASSEMBLE

MAX & SHRED

MAX STEEL

MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE

MIGHTY MED

MIKE THE KNIGHT

NICKY, RICKY, DICKY, & DAWN

PAC-MAN AND THE GHOSTLY ADVENTURES

PAW PATROL

RANDY CUNNINGHAM: 9TH GRADE NINJA

REGULAR SHOW

R.L. STINE'S THE HAUNTING HOUR THE SERIES

SAM & CAT

SANJAY AND CRAIG

SHERIFF CALLIE'S WILD WEST

SOFIA THE FIRST

SPOOKTOBER

STEVEN UNIVERSE

TEEN TITANS GO!

TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES

THE THUNDERMANS

TOTAL DRAMA

UNCLE GRANDPA

WANDER OVER YONDER

WOLFBLOOD

XIAOLIN CHRONICLES

Recent Videos

No recent videos

Network Sites (click the logo to go)